Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3050134 · MC-49400 · Updated 06/13/2026

RNS ROLL OFF SERVICES LLC

3 power unitsavg 15.5 yrLocal · 1 statesCRANBERRY TWP, PA
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-49400 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
3Power units
2 observed · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
15.5Avg age (yr)
2004–2017 · vPIC

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-06-13

Clear to load

Active authority and a clean federal record. No blocking issues found.

Active operating authorityInsurance on fileVehicle out-of-service rate above average
USDOT registration8 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo25.0%
▲ 22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
Clean · 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

3 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersOlder

15.5 yr

Model years 2004–2017 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

8 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2017 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readLocal operator, 8-yr registration, 25% vehicle OOS clear to load.Full read

Is RNS ROLL OFF SERVICES LLC safe to work with?

Is RNS ROLL OFF SERVICES LLC safe to load? RNS ROLL OFF SERVICES LLC (USDOT 3050134, MC-49400) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in CRANBERRY TWP, PA, operating 3 power units and 1 driver. Operating authority has been active 8 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 11 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 25.0% (above the 22.26% national average), with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it clear to load (93/100). Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is RNS ROLL OFF SERVICES LLC's USDOT number?

RNS ROLL OFF SERVICES LLC's USDOT number is 3050134, and its motor carrier number is MC-49400.

Is RNS ROLL OFF SERVICES LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, RNS ROLL OFF SERVICES LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is RNS ROLL OFF SERVICES LLC's safety record?

RNS ROLL OFF SERVICES LLC has a 25.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 11 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 93/100 (tier: clear).

How big is RNS ROLL OFF SERVICES LLC's fleet?

RNS ROLL OFF SERVICES LLC operates 3 power units and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is RNS ROLL OFF SERVICES LLC based?

RNS ROLL OFF SERVICES LLC is based in CRANBERRY TWP, PA, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.