Carrier profile · USDOT 3953412 · MC-1472064 · Updated Jun 18, 2026

RSB FREIGHT LLC

1 power unitsavg 18.1 yrLocal · 1 statesPITTSBURG, CA100/100
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1472064 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
2 observed · MCS-150
5Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
18.1Avg age (yr)
1999–2017 · vPIC

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · Jun 18, 2026

Clear to load

Active authority and a clean federal record. No blocking issues found.

Active operating authorityInsurance on file
USDOT registration3 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo20.0%
▼ 22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
Clean · 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersOlder

18.1 yr

Model years 1999–2017 · peer benchmark unavailable.

Identity stabilityStable

3 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2022 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for RSB FREIGHT LLC.

RSB FREIGHT LLC (USDOT 3953412) has a Vektor safety score of 100/100 and a Clear to load verdict, from the carrier's FMCSA record refreshed Jun 18, 2026.

The carrier holds active common for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jun 18, 2026.

It has no active BIPD insurance filing in FMCSA L&I's current snapshot as of Jun 18, 2026.

Its vehicle out-of-service rate was 20.0% over the last 24 months, versus the 22.26% CVSA national average, from FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 18, 2026.

The carrier received 6 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 5 vehicle-level and 6 driver-level — across 1 state, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 18, 2026.

The carrier has 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months and 0 fatal crashes across the full FMCSA crash record available as of Jun 18, 2026.

It reports 1 power unit and 1 driver in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Feb 20, 2026.

It has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 18, 2026.

09

Frequently asked

What is RSB FREIGHT LLC's USDOT number?

RSB FREIGHT LLC's USDOT number is 3953412, and its motor carrier number is MC-1472064.

Is RSB FREIGHT LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-18, RSB FREIGHT LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is RSB FREIGHT LLC's safety record?

RSB FREIGHT LLC has a 20.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 7 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 100/100 (tier: clear).

How big is RSB FREIGHT LLC's fleet?

RSB FREIGHT LLC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is RSB FREIGHT LLC based?

RSB FREIGHT LLC is based in PITTSBURG, CA, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.