Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 746594 · Updated 07/18/2026

WUNSCH CONSTRUCTION INC

4 power unitsLocal · 1 statesGREENE, IA
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWN
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
4Power units
1 observed · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
16.0Avg age (yr)
2010–2010 · vPIC

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-07-18

Limited record

Not enough federal record to assess. Verify authority and insurance directly.

Established 28 years
Watch · 0

Nothing flagged.

USDOT registration28 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal0
Clean · 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Small fleet

4 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

28 yr unchanged

Same registration since 1998 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readLocal operator, 28-yr registration unrated.Full read

Is WUNSCH CONSTRUCTION INC safe to work with?

Is WUNSCH CONSTRUCTION INC safe to load? WUNSCH CONSTRUCTION INC (USDOT 746594) is an active small-fleet motor carrier based in GREENE, IA, operating 4 power units and 4 drivers. Operating authority has been active 28 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 1 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it. Verify authority and insurance directly. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-07-18.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-07-18
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is WUNSCH CONSTRUCTION INC's USDOT number?

WUNSCH CONSTRUCTION INC's USDOT number is 746594.

Is WUNSCH CONSTRUCTION INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-07-18, WUNSCH CONSTRUCTION INC is active in the FMCSA register.

What is WUNSCH CONSTRUCTION INC's safety record?

WUNSCH CONSTRUCTION INC has a —% vehicle out-of-service rate across 1 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it.

How big is WUNSCH CONSTRUCTION INC's fleet?

WUNSCH CONSTRUCTION INC operates 4 power units and 4 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is WUNSCH CONSTRUCTION INC based?

WUNSCH CONSTRUCTION INC is based in GREENE, IA, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.