Carrier profile · USDOT 4467380 · MC-1762651 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

ACE FREIGHT INC

1 power unitsavg 4.5 yrLocal · 1 statesSUNNYVALE, CA50/100
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1762651 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFER
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
1 observed · MCS-150
1Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
4.5Avg age (yr)
2021–2022 · vPIC
USDOT registration0 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal0
Clean · 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersNewer

4.5 yr

Model years 2021–2022 · peer benchmark unavailable.

Identity stabilityNew

0 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2025 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for ACE FREIGHT INC.

ACE FREIGHT INC (USDOT 4467380) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier holds active common for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jun 13, 2026.

It has no active BIPD insurance filing in FMCSA L&I's current snapshot as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier received 1 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 0 vehicle-level and 1 driver-level — across 1 state, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months and 0 fatal crashes across the full FMCSA crash record available as of Jun 13, 2026.

It reports 1 power unit and 1 driver in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Jan 29, 2026.

It has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

09

Frequently asked

What is ACE FREIGHT INC's USDOT number?

ACE FREIGHT INC's USDOT number is 4467380, and its motor carrier number is MC-1762651.

Is ACE FREIGHT INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, ACE FREIGHT INC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is ACE FREIGHT INC's safety record?

ACE FREIGHT INC has a —% vehicle out-of-service rate across 1 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 1 federal roadside inspection in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering.

How big is ACE FREIGHT INC's fleet?

ACE FREIGHT INC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is ACE FREIGHT INC based?

ACE FREIGHT INC is based in SUNNYVALE, CA, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.

10

Similar carriers in California

Comparable carriers operating in California