Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3055570 · MC-1130389 · Updated 06/13/2026

BM LOGISTICS LLC

1 power unitsAUBURN, WA
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1130389 ACTIVE
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode
Operating authority8 yr active
since 2017
Insurance (BIPD)Not on file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

8 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2017 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 8-yr authority review first.Full read

Is BM LOGISTICS LLC safe to work with?

Is BM LOGISTICS LLC safe to load? BM LOGISTICS LLC (USDOT 3055570, MC-1130389) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in AUBURN, WA, operating 1 power unit and 1 driver. Operating authority has been active 8 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it review before loading (70/100), with the leading concern: no insurance on file. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is BM LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT number?

BM LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT number is 3055570, and its motor carrier number is MC-1130389.

Is BM LOGISTICS LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, BM LOGISTICS LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is BM LOGISTICS LLC's fleet?

BM LOGISTICS LLC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is BM LOGISTICS LLC based?

BM LOGISTICS LLC is based in AUBURN, WA.

10

Similar carriers near Auburn, WA

Comparable carriers around Auburn and across Washington