Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 1126808 · Updated 06/13/2026

DWYER MARBLE & STONE SUPPLY

15 power unitsavg 8.3 yrRegional · 5 statesFARMINGTON HILLS, MI
CARRIER ACTIVE
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
15Power units
13 observed · MCS-150
3Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
8.3Avg age (yr)
1997–2025 · vPIC

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-06-13

Clear to load

Active authority and a clean federal record. No blocking issues found.

Established 23 yearsDriver out-of-service rate above average
Operating authority23 yr active
since 2003
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo7.1%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Asset-based

15 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersTypical

8.3 yr

Model years 1997–2025 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

23 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2003 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readRegional operator, 23-yr authority, 7% vehicle OOS clear to load.Full read

Is DWYER MARBLE & STONE SUPPLY safe to work with?

Is DWYER MARBLE & STONE SUPPLY safe to load? DWYER MARBLE & STONE SUPPLY (USDOT 1126808) is an active asset-based motor carrier based in FARMINGTON HILLS, MI, operating 15 power units and 11 drivers. Operating authority has been active 23 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 29 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 7.1% (below the 22.26% national average), with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it clear to load (94/100). Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is DWYER MARBLE & STONE SUPPLY's USDOT number?

DWYER MARBLE & STONE SUPPLY's USDOT number is 1126808.

Is DWYER MARBLE & STONE SUPPLY authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, DWYER MARBLE & STONE SUPPLY is active in the FMCSA register.

What is DWYER MARBLE & STONE SUPPLY's safety record?

DWYER MARBLE & STONE SUPPLY has a 7.1% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 29 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 94/100 (tier: clear).

How big is DWYER MARBLE & STONE SUPPLY's fleet?

DWYER MARBLE & STONE SUPPLY operates 15 power units and 11 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is DWYER MARBLE & STONE SUPPLY based?

DWYER MARBLE & STONE SUPPLY is based in FARMINGTON HILLS, MI, with roadside inspections recorded across 5 states.