Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 1243794 · MC-489006 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

LLL LOGISTICS INC

1 power unitsHICKORY, NC
CARRIER INACTIVEMC-489006 INACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCall
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded

Carrier verification summary for LLL LOGISTICS INC

LLL LOGISTICS INC (USDOT 1243794) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

LLL LOGISTICS INC (USDOT 1243794) has no active for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jun 13, 2026.

LLL LOGISTICS INC (USDOT 1243794) has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

LLL LOGISTICS INC (USDOT 1243794) reports 1 power unit and 1 driver in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Apr 10, 2007.

LLL LOGISTICS INC (USDOT 1243794) has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

USDOT registration22 yr registered
No active authority
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

22 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2004 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is LLL LOGISTICS INC's USDOT number?

LLL LOGISTICS INC's USDOT number is 1243794, and its motor carrier number is MC-489006.

Is LLL LOGISTICS INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, LLL LOGISTICS INC is inactive in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is LLL LOGISTICS INC's fleet?

LLL LOGISTICS INC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is LLL LOGISTICS INC based?

LLL LOGISTICS INC is based in HICKORY, NC.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.