Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 1290080 · MC-501736 · Updated 06/13/2026

S T WAREHOUSING INC

12 power unitsavg 7.9 yrLocal · 2 statesDETROIT, MI
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-501736 ACTIVERATED SATISFACTORY
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
12Power units
11 observed · MCS-150
13Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
7.9Avg age (yr)
2009–2023 · vPIC

Carrier verification summary for S T WAREHOUSING INC

S T WAREHOUSING INC (USDOT 1290080) has a Vektor safety score of 74/100 and a Review before loading verdict, computed deterministically from the FMCSA record refreshed 06/13/2026.

S T WAREHOUSING INC (USDOT 1290080) holds active contract for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of 06/13/2026.

S T WAREHOUSING INC (USDOT 1290080) has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot row is available as of 06/13/2026.

S T WAREHOUSING INC (USDOT 1290080) has a 68.2% vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months, versus the 22.26% CVSA national average, from FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed 06/13/2026.

S T WAREHOUSING INC (USDOT 1290080) has 1 reportable crash in the last 24 months and 1 fatal crash across the full FMCSA crash record available as of 06/13/2026.

S T WAREHOUSING INC (USDOT 1290080) reports 12 power units and 15 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated 11/22/2024.

S T WAREHOUSING INC (USDOT 1290080) has an FMCSA safety rating of Satisfactory assigned 02/07/2024 in the federal record refreshed 06/13/2026.

USDOT registration21 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo68.2%
▲ 22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal1
1 in 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Asset-based

12 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersTypical

7.9 yr

Model years 2009–2023 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

21 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2004 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is S T WAREHOUSING INC's USDOT number?

S T WAREHOUSING INC's USDOT number is 1290080, and its motor carrier number is MC-501736.

Is S T WAREHOUSING INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, S T WAREHOUSING INC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is S T WAREHOUSING INC's safety record?

S T WAREHOUSING INC has a 68.2% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 43 roadside inspections, with 1 reportable crash in the last 24 months, and an FMCSA "Satisfactory" safety rating. Vektor's computed risk score is 74/100 (tier: review).

How big is S T WAREHOUSING INC's fleet?

S T WAREHOUSING INC operates 12 power units and 15 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is S T WAREHOUSING INC based?

S T WAREHOUSING INC is based in DETROIT, MI, with roadside inspections recorded across 2 states.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.