Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 1586930 · MC-610379

COOPER ROOFING COMPANY INC

1 power unitsLAS VEGAS, NV
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-610379 ACTIVEHAZMAT
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode
Operating authority19 yr active
since 2006
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

19 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2006 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 19-yr authority unrated.Full read

Is COOPER ROOFING COMPANY INC safe to work with?

Is COOPER ROOFING COMPANY INC safe to load? COOPER ROOFING COMPANY INC (USDOT 1586930, MC-610379) is an inactive owner-operator motor carrier based in LAS VEGAS, NV, operating 1 power unit and 2 drivers. Operating authority has been active 19 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it unrated (50/100), with the leading concern: usdot registration inactive. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is COOPER ROOFING COMPANY INC's USDOT number?

COOPER ROOFING COMPANY INC's USDOT number is 1586930, and its motor carrier number is MC-610379.

Is COOPER ROOFING COMPANY INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, COOPER ROOFING COMPANY INC is inactive in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is COOPER ROOFING COMPANY INC's fleet?

COOPER ROOFING COMPANY INC operates 1 power unit and 2 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is COOPER ROOFING COMPANY INC based?

COOPER ROOFING COMPANY INC is based in LAS VEGAS, NV.