Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 1587248 · Updated 06/13/2026

EMILIO HERNANDEZ

DBA EMILIO HERNANDEZ

3 power unitsavg 2 yrLocal · 1 statesODESSA, TX
CARRIER ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCall
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
3Power units
2 observed · MCS-150
1Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
2.0Avg age (yr)
2023–2026 · vPIC
Operating authority19 yr active
since 2006
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo25.0%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

3 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersNewer

2 yr

Model years 2023–2026 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityFlagged

19 yr unchanged

Linked to a previously revoked authority — verify before tendering.

AI readLocal operator, 19-yr authority, 25% vehicle OOS review first.Full read

Is EMILIO HERNANDEZ safe to work with?

Is EMILIO HERNANDEZ safe to load? EMILIO HERNANDEZ (USDOT 1587248) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in ODESSA, TX, operating 3 power units and 2 drivers. Operating authority has been active 19 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 7 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 25.0% (above the 22.26% national average), with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it review before loading (70/100), with the leading concern: reincarnated carrier — prior authority revoked. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is EMILIO HERNANDEZ's USDOT number?

EMILIO HERNANDEZ's USDOT number is 1587248.

Is EMILIO HERNANDEZ authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, EMILIO HERNANDEZ is active in the FMCSA register.

What is EMILIO HERNANDEZ's safety record?

EMILIO HERNANDEZ has a 25.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 7 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 70/100 (tier: review).

How big is EMILIO HERNANDEZ's fleet?

EMILIO HERNANDEZ operates 3 power units and 2 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is EMILIO HERNANDEZ based?

EMILIO HERNANDEZ is based in ODESSA, TX, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.