Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 1828486 · Updated 06/13/2026

PURE GREEN INC

25 power unitsavg 3.5 yrLocal · 1 statesMONROE, NC
CARRIER ACTIVE
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
25Power units
1 observed · MCS-150
1Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
3.5Avg age (yr)
2021–2024 · vPIC

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-06-13

Limited record

Not enough federal record to assess. Verify authority and insurance directly.

Established 18 yearsNot enough inspection history to rate
Operating authority17 yr active
since 2008
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo0.0%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Lessor pool

25 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersNewer

3.5 yr

Model years 2021–2024 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

17 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2008 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readLocal operator, 17-yr authority, 0% vehicle OOS unrated.Full read

Is PURE GREEN INC safe to work with?

Is PURE GREEN INC safe to load? PURE GREEN INC (USDOT 1828486) is an active leasing/lessor-pool motor carrier based in MONROE, NC, operating 25 power units and 13 drivers. Operating authority has been active 17 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 3 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 0.0% (below the 22.26% national average), with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 1 federal roadside inspection in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is PURE GREEN INC's USDOT number?

PURE GREEN INC's USDOT number is 1828486.

Is PURE GREEN INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, PURE GREEN INC is active in the FMCSA register.

What is PURE GREEN INC's safety record?

PURE GREEN INC has a 0.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 3 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 1 federal roadside inspection in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering.

How big is PURE GREEN INC's fleet?

PURE GREEN INC operates 25 power units and 13 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is PURE GREEN INC based?

PURE GREEN INC is based in MONROE, NC, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.