Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 1941342 · Updated 06/13/2026

IRONHORSE CONCRETE LP

27 power unitsHUTTO, TX
CARRIER ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCall
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
27Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-06-13

Limited record

Not enough federal record to assess. Verify authority and insurance directly.

Established 17 yearsNo inspection history despite active fleet
Operating authority16 yr active
since 2009
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Asset-based

27 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

16 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2009 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 16-yr authority unrated.Full read

Is IRONHORSE CONCRETE LP safe to work with?

Is IRONHORSE CONCRETE LP safe to load? IRONHORSE CONCRETE LP (USDOT 1941342) is an active asset-based motor carrier based in HUTTO, TX, operating 27 power units and 22 drivers. Operating authority has been active 16 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it. Verify authority and insurance directly. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is IRONHORSE CONCRETE LP's USDOT number?

IRONHORSE CONCRETE LP's USDOT number is 1941342.

Is IRONHORSE CONCRETE LP authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, IRONHORSE CONCRETE LP is active in the FMCSA register.

How big is IRONHORSE CONCRETE LP's fleet?

IRONHORSE CONCRETE LP operates 27 power units and 22 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is IRONHORSE CONCRETE LP based?

IRONHORSE CONCRETE LP is based in HUTTO, TX.