Carrier profile · USDOT 2040649 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

SEAN CASEY SUTHERLAND

DBA PRESTIGE PARTY RIDES

0 power unitsPORTAGE, MI50/100
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWN
Verified linksFMCSA SAFER
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
0Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · Jun 13, 2026

Limited record

Not enough federal record to assess. Verify authority and insurance directly.

Established 16 yearsUSDOT registration inactive
USDOT registration16 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

0 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

16 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2010 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for SEAN CASEY SUTHERLAND.

SEAN CASEY SUTHERLAND (USDOT 2040649) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has an unknown current for-hire authority status because no FMCSA L&I authority row is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

It has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier received 0 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 0 vehicle-level and 0 driver-level, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

It reports 0 power units and 1 driver in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Jun 2, 2010.

It has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

02

Frequently asked

What is SEAN CASEY SUTHERLAND's USDOT number?

SEAN CASEY SUTHERLAND's USDOT number is 2040649.

Is SEAN CASEY SUTHERLAND authorized to operate?

As of Jun 13, 2026, SEAN CASEY SUTHERLAND is inactive in the FMCSA register.

How big is SEAN CASEY SUTHERLAND's fleet?

SEAN CASEY SUTHERLAND operates 0 power units and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is SEAN CASEY SUTHERLAND based?

SEAN CASEY SUTHERLAND is based in PORTAGE, MI.

03

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.