Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 2337648 · Updated 06/13/2026

C A ADVANCED INC

DBA ARC AMERICAN INC

465 power unitsavg 8.8 yrRegional · 3 statesWAKARUSA, IN
CARRIER ACTIVEHAZMAT
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
465Power units
11 observed · MCS-150
6Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
8.8Avg age (yr)
2007–2023 · vPIC

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-06-13

Review before loading

Operating, but with flags a broker should weigh before tendering freight.

Established 14 yearsVehicle out-of-service rate well above average
Operating authority13 yr active
since 2012
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo60.0%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
11 in 24mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Asset-based

465 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersTypical

8.8 yr

Model years 2007–2023 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

13 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2012 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readRegional operator, 13-yr authority, 60% vehicle OOS review first.Full read

Is C A ADVANCED INC safe to work with?

Is C A ADVANCED INC safe to load? C A ADVANCED INC (USDOT 2337648) is an active asset-based motor carrier based in WAKARUSA, IN, operating 465 power units and 463 drivers. Operating authority has been active 13 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 18 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 60.0% (above the 22.26% national average), with 11 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it review before loading (80/100), with the leading concern: vehicle out-of-service rate well above average. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is C A ADVANCED INC's USDOT number?

C A ADVANCED INC's USDOT number is 2337648.

Is C A ADVANCED INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, C A ADVANCED INC is active in the FMCSA register.

What is C A ADVANCED INC's safety record?

C A ADVANCED INC has a 60.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 18 roadside inspections, with 11 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 80/100 (tier: review).

How big is C A ADVANCED INC's fleet?

C A ADVANCED INC operates 465 power units and 463 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is C A ADVANCED INC based?

C A ADVANCED INC is based in WAKARUSA, IN, with roadside inspections recorded across 3 states.