Watch
Carrier profile · USDOT 2409746 · MC-1625920

TK WARRIOR LOGISTICS INC

1 power unitsavg 11 yrLocal · 1 statesMESQUITE, TX
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1625920 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
1 observed · MCS-150
1Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
11.0Avg age (yr)
2013–2017 · vPIC

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-06-13

Review before loading

Operating, but with flags a broker should weigh before tendering freight.

Insurance on fileEstablished 13 yearsNo active operating authority
Operating authority13 yr active
since 2013
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo0.0%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersTypical

11 yr

Model years 2013–2017 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

13 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2013 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readLocal operator, 13-yr authority, 0% vehicle OOS review first.Full read

Is TK WARRIOR LOGISTICS INC safe to work with?

Is TK WARRIOR LOGISTICS INC safe to load? TK WARRIOR LOGISTICS INC (USDOT 2409746, MC-1625920) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in MESQUITE, TX, operating 1 power unit and 1 driver. Operating authority has been active 13 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 1 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate is 0.0% (below the 22.26% national average), with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it review before loading (78/100), with the leading concern: no active operating authority. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
01

Safety

1 inspections · 24 mo · vs national benchmarks

Out-of-service rate· trailing 24 months vs national benchmark

Vehicle OOS 0.0% (24-mo)1 veh insp · 24-mo · nat'l 22.26%
050%nat'l 22.26%
Driver OOS 100.0% (24-mo)1 drv insp · 24-mo · nat'l 6.67%
030%nat'l 6.67%

Inspection coverage· expected vs observed · the fraud signal

Inspection coverage

How heavily FMCSA inspects this fleet for its size — it tells you how much to trust the safety signals above. Thin coverage on a young authority is a fraud signal nobody else surfaces.

Expected band
Under-inspected
Expected
Well-monitored
Heavily inspected
0.5 / unit·yr
thin signalabundant signal
Roadside-inspection volume is about what you'd expect for a 1-unit fleet — enough signal to read the safety record, though not a heavy sample.
Registered power units
1
Inspections · 24 mo
1
Annualized
1 / yr
Coverage
0.5 inspections / unit · yr

Violation themes· decoded · grouped by BASIC

What this carrier actually gets cited for — FMCSA violation codes decoded into plain English, ranked by frequency.

  • 393.11 Required lamps/reflectors missingVehicle Maintenance2
  • 393.45 Brake tubing / hose defectsVehicle Maintenance2
  • 383.23 Operating without a valid CDLDriver Fitness1 · 1 OOS
  • 392.2 State/local traffic law violation (speeding, etc.)Unsafe Driving1
  • 396.17 Periodic (annual) inspectionVehicle Maintenance1
  • 396.5 Oil and/or grease leakVehicle Maintenance1
Explore full safety record — inspections, BASICs, crashes
02

Authority & insurance

Can they legally + adequately haul your load?

Operating authority· 49 CFR · per type

Operating authority

Common
Inactive
Contract
None
Broker
None

Insurance & bonds

BIPD / liability (required)Filed with FMCSA
CargoNone
Surety bond (BMC-84)None

Insurance continuity· insurer · policy · lapses

$300k BIPD · 1 insurer · 0 lapsesContinuous
Alpine Transportation · 24–26
20242026

No BIPD policy is currently in force in the filing history. The authority record may still list one on file — request a COI to confirm current coverage.

1 insurer era · collapsed from 9 filings
InsurerPeriodLimitRenewals
ALPINE TRANSPORTATION INSURANCE RRG, INC.Mar 2024Mar 2026$300k9
Explore full authority & insurance record
03

Equipment & fleet

VIN-decoded · NHTSA vPIC

Capacity· power units = haulable capacity; trailers are towed

Registered power units (MCS-150)
1
Observed power (24 mo)
1
Trailers (towed)
1

Capacity is power units only — trailers are towed equipment and are never summed into a fleet-size figure.

Fleet age· model years · decoded VINs

11.0 yr
Average age
2017
Newest model yr
2013
Oldest model yr
0%
VINs decoded
Explore full fleet — VIN roster, equipment mix, age distribution
04

Operations & lanes

Revealed by inspection density across 1 states · 24 mo

Operating footprint· revealed by roadside-inspection geography

Operating radiusLocal
revealed
States observed1
US states
Inspections · 24 mo1
TX busiest

Inspection density by state· each tile = a state · shade = inspections, last 24 mo

Home base
MESQUITE, TX
2132 BAMBOO ST
Top corridor
TX
TX 1
Density
fewermore
Shade = roadside inspections, last 24 mo.
See the full operating map — state density, top lanes
05

Network & fraud

Affiliated entities & reincarnation signals · for review, not a verdict

No shared-VIN flow in the last 12 months

None of this carrier's trucks were inspected under another USDOT in the last 12 months — any shared equipment is historical, not active.
Show all-time history (1 truck · 1 carriers)
Across all inspections on record: USDOT 1953039

Capacity consistency· registered vs roadside-observed power units

Registered (MCS-150)1
Observed (24 mo)1
Shared w/ other carriers1

Registered and roadside-observed capacity are broadly consistent.

Explore the carrier network & VIN cross-links
06

Identity & contact

FMCSA census + L&I dossier

Location

Operation
Intrastate (Non-Hazmat)

Contact

Fax
(214) 272-1909

Registration

Officer
Vinisa Guadalupe Snow
USDOT / docket
2409746 · MC-1625920
First registered
05/29/2013
Last MCS-150
06/11/2024 · 55,000 mi (2024)
FMCSA safety rating
Not rated
D-U-N-S

Fleet (self-reported · MCS-150)

1Power units
1Drivers
1CDL drivers
55,000Annual mileage
Open the full identity & federal record
07

Federal activity

Daily-captured FMCSA licensing & insurance changes — monitored by Vektor

Federal record activity· monitored daily by Vektor

No licensing or insurance changes captured since Vektor began monitoring this carrier (June 2026). Quiet is usually good.

Open the full federal-record activity feed
08

Reviews

Verified broker, shipper & driver reviews — moderated

Performance ratings only — never the Vektor risk score
No verified reviews yet

Be the first broker or shipper to rate TK WARRIOR LOGISTICS INC. Reviews cover performance only — on-time delivery, payment speed, communication — and never affect the Vektor risk score.

Leave a review
Open reviews
09

Frequently asked

What is TK WARRIOR LOGISTICS INC's USDOT number?

TK WARRIOR LOGISTICS INC's USDOT number is 2409746, and its motor carrier number is MC-1625920.

Is TK WARRIOR LOGISTICS INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, TK WARRIOR LOGISTICS INC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is TK WARRIOR LOGISTICS INC's safety record?

TK WARRIOR LOGISTICS INC has a 0.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 1 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 78/100 (tier: review).

How big is TK WARRIOR LOGISTICS INC's fleet?

TK WARRIOR LOGISTICS INC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is TK WARRIOR LOGISTICS INC based?

TK WARRIOR LOGISTICS INC is based in MESQUITE, TX, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.