Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 2543862 · Updated 06/13/2026

AERIAL WIRELESS SERVICES LLC

65 power unitsBELLINGHAM, MA
CARRIER INACTIVE
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
65Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode
Operating authority11 yr active
since 2014
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Asset-based

65 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

11 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2014 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 11-yr authority unrated.Full read

Is AERIAL WIRELESS SERVICES LLC safe to work with?

Is AERIAL WIRELESS SERVICES LLC safe to load? AERIAL WIRELESS SERVICES LLC (USDOT 2543862) is an inactive asset-based motor carrier based in BELLINGHAM, MA, operating 65 power units and 65 drivers. Operating authority has been active 11 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it. Verify authority and insurance directly. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is AERIAL WIRELESS SERVICES LLC's USDOT number?

AERIAL WIRELESS SERVICES LLC's USDOT number is 2543862.

Is AERIAL WIRELESS SERVICES LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, AERIAL WIRELESS SERVICES LLC is inactive in the FMCSA register.

How big is AERIAL WIRELESS SERVICES LLC's fleet?

AERIAL WIRELESS SERVICES LLC operates 65 power units and 65 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is AERIAL WIRELESS SERVICES LLC based?

AERIAL WIRELESS SERVICES LLC is based in BELLINGHAM, MA.