Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 2897759 · MC-1230870 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

LEBEAU BROS LOGGING LTD

1 power unitsKAMLOOPS, BC
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1230870 ACTIVE
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded

Carrier verification summary for LEBEAU BROS LOGGING LTD

LEBEAU BROS LOGGING LTD (USDOT 2897759) has a Vektor safety score of 80/100 and a Review before loading verdict, from the carrier's FMCSA record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

LEBEAU BROS LOGGING LTD (USDOT 2897759) holds active common for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jun 13, 2026.

LEBEAU BROS LOGGING LTD (USDOT 2897759) has an active BIPD insurance filing with a $750,000 limit in force from INSURANCE CORPORATION OF BRITISH COLUMBIA effective Jun 1, 2021 in FMCSA L&I's current snapshot as of Jun 13, 2026.

LEBEAU BROS LOGGING LTD (USDOT 2897759) reports 1 power unit and 1 driver in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Apr 5, 2021.

LEBEAU BROS LOGGING LTD (USDOT 2897759) has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

USDOT registration10 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)$750K in force
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

10 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2016 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is LEBEAU BROS LOGGING LTD's USDOT number?

LEBEAU BROS LOGGING LTD's USDOT number is 2897759, and its motor carrier number is MC-1230870.

Is LEBEAU BROS LOGGING LTD authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, LEBEAU BROS LOGGING LTD is inactive in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is LEBEAU BROS LOGGING LTD's fleet?

LEBEAU BROS LOGGING LTD operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is LEBEAU BROS LOGGING LTD based?

LEBEAU BROS LOGGING LTD is based in KAMLOOPS, BC.