Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3440638 · MC-1117343 · Updated 06/13/2026

ANVIL TRANSPORT INC

5 power unitsavg 10.6 yrMulti-region · 9 statesEASTVALE, CA
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1117343 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
5Power units
6 observed · MCS-150
7Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
10.6Avg age (yr)
2002–2023 · vPIC
Operating authority6 yr active
since 2020
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo25.0%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
1 in 24mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Small fleet

5 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersTypical

10.6 yr

Model years 2002–2023 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

6 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2020 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readMulti-region operator, 6-yr authority, 25% vehicle OOS review first.Full read

Is ANVIL TRANSPORT INC safe to work with?

Is ANVIL TRANSPORT INC safe to load? ANVIL TRANSPORT INC (USDOT 3440638, MC-1117343) is an active small-fleet motor carrier based in EASTVALE, CA, operating 5 power units and 5 drivers. Operating authority has been active 6 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 23 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 25.0% (above the 22.26% national average), with 1 reportable crash in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it review before loading (81/100), with the leading concern: driver out-of-service rate well above average. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is ANVIL TRANSPORT INC's USDOT number?

ANVIL TRANSPORT INC's USDOT number is 3440638, and its motor carrier number is MC-1117343.

Is ANVIL TRANSPORT INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, ANVIL TRANSPORT INC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is ANVIL TRANSPORT INC's safety record?

ANVIL TRANSPORT INC has a 25.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 23 roadside inspections, with 1 reportable crash in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 81/100 (tier: review).

How big is ANVIL TRANSPORT INC's fleet?

ANVIL TRANSPORT INC operates 5 power units and 5 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is ANVIL TRANSPORT INC based?

ANVIL TRANSPORT INC is based in EASTVALE, CA, with roadside inspections recorded across 9 states.