Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3458494 · Updated 07/18/2026

TSU TREE SERVICE UNLIMITED INC

60 power unitsavg 4.1 yrLocal · 1 statesCAMERON PARK, CA
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWN
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
60Power units
11 observed · MCS-150
1Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
4.1Avg age (yr)
2017–2025 · vPIC

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-07-18

Clear to load

Clear under the current scoring — review the flagged signal below before loading.

Established 6 yearsVehicle out-of-service rate well above average
USDOT registration6 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo36.4%
▲ 22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
Clean · 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Asset-based

60 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersNewer

4.1 yr

Model years 2017–2025 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

6 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2020 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readLocal operator, 6-yr registration, 36% vehicle OOS clear to load.Full read

Is TSU TREE SERVICE UNLIMITED INC safe to work with?

Is TSU TREE SERVICE UNLIMITED INC safe to load? TSU TREE SERVICE UNLIMITED INC (USDOT 3458494) is an active asset-based motor carrier based in CAMERON PARK, CA, operating 60 power units and 58 drivers. Operating authority has been active 6 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 23 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 36.4% (above the 22.26% national average), with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it clear to load (86/100), with the leading concern: vehicle out-of-service rate well above average. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-07-18.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-07-18
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is TSU TREE SERVICE UNLIMITED INC's USDOT number?

TSU TREE SERVICE UNLIMITED INC's USDOT number is 3458494.

Is TSU TREE SERVICE UNLIMITED INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-07-18, TSU TREE SERVICE UNLIMITED INC is active in the FMCSA register.

What is TSU TREE SERVICE UNLIMITED INC's safety record?

TSU TREE SERVICE UNLIMITED INC has a 36.4% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 23 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 86/100 (tier: clear).

How big is TSU TREE SERVICE UNLIMITED INC's fleet?

TSU TREE SERVICE UNLIMITED INC operates 60 power units and 58 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is TSU TREE SERVICE UNLIMITED INC based?

TSU TREE SERVICE UNLIMITED INC is based in CAMERON PARK, CA, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.