Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3601365 · MC-1223403 · Updated 07/18/2026

SAPPHIRE CARTAGE LLC

1 power unitsavg 5.3 yrRegional · 5 statesSEARCY, AR
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1223403 ACTIVEOUT-OF-SERVICE ORDERRATED CONDITIONAL
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
1 observed · MCS-150
2Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
5.3Avg age (yr)
2017–2025 · vPIC
USDOT registration5 yr registered
No active authority
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo100.0%
▲ 22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
2 in 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersNewer

5.3 yr

Model years 2017–2025 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

5 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2021 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readRegional operator, 5-yr registration, 100% vehicle OOS do not load.Full read

Is SAPPHIRE CARTAGE LLC safe to work with?

Is SAPPHIRE CARTAGE LLC safe to load? SAPPHIRE CARTAGE LLC (USDOT 3601365, MC-1223403) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in SEARCY, AR, operating 1 power unit and 1 driver. Operating authority has been active 5 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 9 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 100.0% (above the 22.26% national average), with 2 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA rates it Conditional. Vektor rates it do not load (0/100), with the leading concern: federal out-of-service order. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-07-18.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-07-18

Active federal out-of-service order

90 day failure to pay fine · ordered 07/06/2026

FMCSA has ordered this carrier to cease operations. Verify current status with FMCSA before any tender.

Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is SAPPHIRE CARTAGE LLC's USDOT number?

SAPPHIRE CARTAGE LLC's USDOT number is 3601365, and its motor carrier number is MC-1223403.

Is SAPPHIRE CARTAGE LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-07-18, SAPPHIRE CARTAGE LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file, but it currently carries an active out-of-service order — verify status before tendering.

What is SAPPHIRE CARTAGE LLC's safety record?

SAPPHIRE CARTAGE LLC has a 100.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 9 roadside inspections, with 2 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and an FMCSA "Conditional" safety rating. Vektor's computed risk score is 0/100 (tier: unfit).

How big is SAPPHIRE CARTAGE LLC's fleet?

SAPPHIRE CARTAGE LLC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is SAPPHIRE CARTAGE LLC based?

SAPPHIRE CARTAGE LLC is based in SEARCY, AR, with roadside inspections recorded across 5 states.