Watch
Carrier profile · USDOT 3772837 · MC-1347550

WAFA LOGISTIC LLC

15 power unitsavg 7 yrMulti-region · 8 statesBOERNE, TX
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1347550 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
15Power units
18 observed · MCS-150
20Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
7.0Avg age (yr)
1999–2025 · vPIC

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-07-18

Clear to load

Active authority and a clean federal record. No blocking issues found.

Active operating authorityInsurance on fileVehicle out-of-service rate well above average
Operating authority4 yr active
since 2021
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo36.8%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
1 in 24mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Small fleet

15 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersTypical

7 yr

Model years 1999–2025 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

4 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2021 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readMulti-region operator, 4-yr authority, 37% vehicle OOS clear to load.Full read

Is WAFA LOGISTIC LLC safe to work with?

Is WAFA LOGISTIC LLC safe to load? WAFA LOGISTIC LLC (USDOT 3772837, MC-1347550) is an active small-fleet motor carrier based in BOERNE, TX, operating 15 power units and 15 drivers. Operating authority has been active 4 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 74 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate is 36.8% (above the 22.26% national average), with 1 reportable crash in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it clear to load (86/100), with the leading concern: vehicle out-of-service rate well above average. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-07-18.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-07-18
01

Safety

74 inspections · 24 mo · vs national benchmarks

Out-of-service rate· trailing 24 months vs national benchmark

Vehicle OOS 36.8% (24-mo)38 veh insp · 24-mo · nat'l 22.26%
050%nat'l 22.26%
Driver OOS 4.3% (24-mo)47 drv insp · 24-mo · nat'l 6.67%
030%nat'l 6.67%

OOS trajectory· trailing 6-mo vehicle-OOS rate vs national

35.7% now▼ Improving

Trailing rate down 24.0 pts across the window — latest above the 22.26% national benchmark.

Inspection coverage· expected vs observed · the fraud signal

Inspection coverage

How heavily FMCSA inspects this fleet for its size — it tells you how much to trust the safety signals above. Thin coverage on a young authority is a fraud signal nobody else surfaces.

Well-monitored
Under-inspected
Expected
Well-monitored
Heavily inspected
1.6 / unit·yr
thin signalabundant signal
Within the expected band for a 15-unit fleet — FMCSA has inspected this carrier often enough that the out-of-service and violation signals above are statistically trustworthy.
Registered power units
15
Inspections · 24 mo
47
Annualized
24 / yr
Coverage
1.6 inspections / unit · yr

Violation themes· decoded · grouped by BASIC

What this carrier actually gets cited for — FMCSA violation codes decoded into plain English, ranked by frequency.

  • 392.2 State/local traffic law violation (speeding, etc.)Unsafe Driving27 · 2 OOS
  • 393.75 Tires (defective / underinflated / worn)Vehicle Maintenance17 · 10 OOS
  • 393.45 Brake tubing / hose defectsVehicle Maintenance12 · 2 OOS
  • 395.8 Record of duty status (log / ELD) not current or missingHOS Compliance11 · 1 OOS
  • 393.9 Inoperative required lampsVehicle Maintenance9 · 3 OOS
  • 396.3 Inspection / repair / maintenance not performedVehicle Maintenance8 · 4 OOS
  • 393.11 Required lamps/reflectors missingVehicle Maintenance7
  • 393.47 Brake actuators / linings / componentsVehicle Maintenance5 · 1 OOS
  • 393.60 Windshield / glazingVehicle Maintenance5
  • 395.24 ELD — record edits / dataHOS Compliance5
Explore full safety record — inspections, BASICs, crashes
02

Authority & insurance

Can they legally + adequately haul your load?

Operating authority· 49 CFR · per type

Operating authority

Common
Active
Contract
None
Broker
None

Insurance & bonds

BIPD / liability (required)Filed with FMCSA
CargoNone
Surety bond (BMC-84)None

Insurance continuity· insurer · policy · lapses

$750k BIPD · 5 insurers · 0 lapsesInsurer churn
+5 earlier
Trisura Specialty · 25–26
20212026

No BIPD policy is currently in force in the filing history. The authority record may still list one on file — request a COI to confirm current coverage.

6 insurer eras · collapsed from 11 filings
InsurerPeriodLimitRenewals
TRISURA SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANYMar 2025Mar 2026$750k1
MOTOR TRANSPORT MUTUAL RRG INCMar 2024Apr 2025$750k4
INDEMNITY INSURANCE CO. OF NORTH AMERICAOct 2022Mar 2024$750k2
PROGRESSIVE COUNTY MUTUALJun 2022Nov 2022$750k2
PRIME INSURANCE COMPANYFeb 2022Jun 2022$750k1
PROGRESSIVE COUNTY MUTUALDec 2021Feb 2022$750k1
Explore full authority & insurance record
03

Equipment & fleet

VIN-decoded · NHTSA vPIC

Capacity· power units = haulable capacity; trailers are towed

Registered power units (MCS-150)
15
Observed power (24 mo)
18
Trailers (towed)
20

Capacity is power units only — trailers are towed equipment and are never summed into a fleet-size figure.

Fleet age· model years · decoded VINs

7.0 yr
Average age
2025
Newest model yr
1999
Oldest model yr
58%
VINs decoded
Explore full fleet — VIN roster, equipment mix, age distribution
04

Operations & lanes

Revealed by inspection density across 8 states · 24 mo

Operating footprint· revealed by roadside-inspection geography

Operating radiusMulti-region
revealed
States observed8
US states
Inspections · 24 mo47
TX busiest

Inspection density by state· each tile = a state · shade = inspections, last 24 mo

Home base
BOERNE, TX
27403 FALLS BRIDGE
Top corridor
TX
TX 19 · CA 13 · NM 5
Density
fewermore
Shade = roadside inspections, last 24 mo.
See the full operating map — state density, top lanes
05

Network & fraud

Affiliated entities & reincarnation signals · for review, not a verdict

Last 12 months: 6 trucks also ran under 5 other carriers

VINs inspected under this carrier were recently inspected under other USDOTs too — the active double-broker / shared-equipment signal: USDOT 3731650USDOT 4503627USDOT 4560996USDOT 4074582USDOT 3222547Some overlap is legitimate (leased or sold equipment); review alongside the other signals.
Show all-time history (20 trucks · 24 carriers)

Capacity consistency· registered vs roadside-observed power units

Registered (MCS-150)15
Observed (24 mo)18
Shared w/ other carriers20

Registered and roadside-observed capacity are broadly consistent.

Explore the carrier network & VIN cross-links
06

Identity & contact

FMCSA census + L&I dossier

Location

Operation
Interstate

Registration

Officer
Emal Wafa
USDOT / docket
3772837 · MC-1347550
First registered
11/29/2021
Last MCS-150
03/09/2026 · 1,493,952 mi (2025)
FMCSA safety rating
Not rated
Recordable crash rate
0.17
D-U-N-S

Fleet (self-reported · MCS-150)

15Power units
15Drivers
15CDL drivers
1,493,952Annual mileage
Open the full identity & federal record
07

Federal activity

Daily-captured FMCSA licensing & insurance changes — monitored by Vektor

Federal record activity· monitored daily by Vektor

No licensing or insurance changes captured since Vektor began monitoring this carrier (June 2026). Quiet is usually good.

Open the full federal-record activity feed
08

Reviews

Verified broker, shipper & driver reviews — moderated

Performance ratings only — never the Vektor risk score
No verified reviews yet

Be the first broker or shipper to rate WAFA LOGISTIC LLC. Reviews cover performance only — on-time delivery, payment speed, communication — and never affect the Vektor risk score.

Leave a review
Open reviews
09

Frequently asked

What is WAFA LOGISTIC LLC's USDOT number?

WAFA LOGISTIC LLC's USDOT number is 3772837, and its motor carrier number is MC-1347550.

Is WAFA LOGISTIC LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-07-18, WAFA LOGISTIC LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is WAFA LOGISTIC LLC's safety record?

WAFA LOGISTIC LLC has a 36.8% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 74 roadside inspections, with 1 reportable crash in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 86/100 (tier: clear).

How big is WAFA LOGISTIC LLC's fleet?

WAFA LOGISTIC LLC operates 15 power units and 15 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is WAFA LOGISTIC LLC based?

WAFA LOGISTIC LLC is based in BOERNE, TX, with roadside inspections recorded across 8 states.