Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3902148 · MC-1437906

ANEMAD LOGISTICS INC

2 power unitsRIVERSIDE, CA
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1437906 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
2Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode
Operating authority4 yr active
since 2022
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
1 in 24mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

2 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityFlagged

4 yr unchanged

Linked to a previously revoked authority — verify before tendering.

AI readCarrier, 4-yr authority unrated.Full read

Is ANEMAD LOGISTICS INC safe to work with?

Is ANEMAD LOGISTICS INC safe to load? ANEMAD LOGISTICS INC (USDOT 3902148, MC-1437906) is an inactive owner-operator motor carrier based in RIVERSIDE, CA, operating 2 power units and 2 drivers. Operating authority has been active 4 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it unrated (50/100), with the leading concern: usdot registration inactive. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
01

Safety

Roadside inspections, BASICs & crash history

Out-of-service rate· trailing 24 months vs national benchmark

No roadside inspections on record.

Explore full safety record — inspections, BASICs, crashes
02

Authority & insurance

Can they legally + adequately haul your load?

Operating authority· 49 CFR · per type

Operating authority

Common
Inactive
Contract
None
Broker
None

Insurance & bonds

BIPD / liability (required)Not on file
CargoNone
Surety bond (BMC-84)None

Insurance continuity· insurer · policy · lapses

$750k BIPD · 1 insurer · 0 lapsesContinuous
Db (usbranch) · 22–25
20222025

No BIPD policy is currently in force in the filing history. The authority record may still list one on file — request a COI to confirm current coverage.

1 insurer era · collapsed from 5 filings
InsurerPeriodLimitRenewals
DB INSURANCE CO., LTD (U.S.BRANCH)Jul 2022Jul 2025$750k5
Explore full authority & insurance record
03

Equipment & fleet

VIN-decoded · NHTSA vPIC

Capacity· power units = haulable capacity; trailers are towed

Registered power units (MCS-150)
2
Observed power (24 mo)
Trailers (towed)

Capacity is power units only — trailers are towed equipment and are never summed into a fleet-size figure.

Explore full fleet — VIN roster, equipment mix, age distribution
04

Operations & lanes

Revealed by inspection density · 24 mo

Inspection density by state· each tile = a state · shade = inspections, last 24 mo

Home base
RIVERSIDE, CA
20861 GOLDEN RAIN RD
Density
fewermore
Shade = roadside inspections, last 24 mo.
See the full operating map — state density, top lanes
05

Network & fraud

Affiliated entities & reincarnation signals · for review, not a verdict

Shares a company officer with other carriers

ruby alvarez2 carriers: USDOT 3018834
Explore the carrier network & VIN cross-links
06

Identity & contact

FMCSA census + L&I dossier

Location

Operation
Interstate

Contact

Fax
(951) 536-1752

Registration

Officer
Ruby Alvarez
USDOT / docket
3902148 · MC-1437906
First registered
06/15/2022
Last MCS-150
01/05/2026 · 1,123 mi (2024)
FMCSA safety rating
Not rated
Recordable crash rate
0.00
D-U-N-S

Fleet (self-reported · MCS-150)

2Power units
2Drivers
2CDL drivers
1,123Annual mileage
Open the full identity & federal record
07

Federal activity

Daily-captured FMCSA licensing & insurance changes — monitored by Vektor

Federal record activity· monitored daily by Vektor

No licensing or insurance changes captured since Vektor began monitoring this carrier (June 2026). Quiet is usually good.

Open the full federal-record activity feed
08

Reviews

Verified broker, shipper & driver reviews — moderated

Performance ratings only — never the Vektor risk score
No verified reviews yet

Be the first broker or shipper to rate ANEMAD LOGISTICS INC. Reviews cover performance only — on-time delivery, payment speed, communication — and never affect the Vektor risk score.

Leave a review
Open reviews
09

Frequently asked

What is ANEMAD LOGISTICS INC's USDOT number?

ANEMAD LOGISTICS INC's USDOT number is 3902148, and its motor carrier number is MC-1437906.

Is ANEMAD LOGISTICS INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, ANEMAD LOGISTICS INC is inactive in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is ANEMAD LOGISTICS INC's fleet?

ANEMAD LOGISTICS INC operates 2 power units and 2 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is ANEMAD LOGISTICS INC based?

ANEMAD LOGISTICS INC is based in RIVERSIDE, CA.