Carrier profile · USDOT 4024742 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

GUADALUPE CONSTRUCTION LLC

1 power unitsavg 18.8 yrLocal · 1 statesDALE, TX50/100
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWN
Verified linksFMCSA SAFER
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
3 observed · MCS-150
2Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
18.8Avg age (yr)
2003–2015 · vPIC
USDOT registration3 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo66.7%
▲ 22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
Clean · 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersOlder

18.8 yr

Model years 2003–2015 · peer benchmark unavailable.

Identity stabilityStable

3 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2023 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for GUADALUPE CONSTRUCTION LLC.

GUADALUPE CONSTRUCTION LLC (USDOT 4024742) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has an unknown current for-hire authority status because no FMCSA L&I authority row is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

It has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

Its vehicle out-of-service rate was 66.7% over the last 24 months, versus the 22.26% CVSA national average, from FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier received 4 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 3 vehicle-level and 4 driver-level — across 1 state, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months and 0 fatal crashes across the full FMCSA crash record available as of Jun 13, 2026.

It reports 1 power unit and 1 driver in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Dec 10, 2025.

It has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

09

Frequently asked

What is GUADALUPE CONSTRUCTION LLC's USDOT number?

GUADALUPE CONSTRUCTION LLC's USDOT number is 4024742.

Is GUADALUPE CONSTRUCTION LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, GUADALUPE CONSTRUCTION LLC is active in the FMCSA register.

What is GUADALUPE CONSTRUCTION LLC's safety record?

GUADALUPE CONSTRUCTION LLC has a 66.7% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 5 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 4 federal roadside inspections in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering.

How big is GUADALUPE CONSTRUCTION LLC's fleet?

GUADALUPE CONSTRUCTION LLC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is GUADALUPE CONSTRUCTION LLC based?

GUADALUPE CONSTRUCTION LLC is based in DALE, TX, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.

10

Similar carriers near Dale, TX

Comparable carriers around Dale and across Texas