Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 4169904 · Updated 06/13/2026

OS TRUCKING INC

1 power unitsCERES, CA
CARRIER INACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode
Operating authority2 yr active
since 2023
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

2 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2023 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 2-yr authority unrated.Full read

Is OS TRUCKING INC safe to work with?

Is OS TRUCKING INC safe to load? OS TRUCKING INC (USDOT 4169904) is an inactive owner-operator motor carrier based in CERES, CA, operating 1 power unit and 1 driver. Operating authority has been active 2 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it. Verify authority and insurance directly. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is OS TRUCKING INC's USDOT number?

OS TRUCKING INC's USDOT number is 4169904.

Is OS TRUCKING INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, OS TRUCKING INC is inactive in the FMCSA register.

How big is OS TRUCKING INC's fleet?

OS TRUCKING INC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is OS TRUCKING INC based?

OS TRUCKING INC is based in CERES, CA.