Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 4464830 · Updated 06/13/2026

STARRISING TRANSPORT LLC

3 power unitsavg 11.3 yrLocal · 1 statesKERMIT, TX
CARRIER ACTIVE
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
3Power units
3 observed · MCS-150
3Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
11.3Avg age (yr)
2005–2018 · vPIC
Operating authority0 yr active
since 2025
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo33.3%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

3 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersTypical

11.3 yr

Model years 2005–2018 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityNew

0 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2025 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readLocal operator, 0-yr authority, 33% vehicle OOS unrated.Full read

Is STARRISING TRANSPORT LLC safe to work with?

Is STARRISING TRANSPORT LLC safe to load? STARRISING TRANSPORT LLC (USDOT 4464830) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in KERMIT, TX, operating 3 power units and 3 drivers. Operating authority has been active 0 years (under the 24-month threshold). Across 3 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 33.3% (above the 22.26% national average), with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 3 federal roadside inspections in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is STARRISING TRANSPORT LLC's USDOT number?

STARRISING TRANSPORT LLC's USDOT number is 4464830.

Is STARRISING TRANSPORT LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, STARRISING TRANSPORT LLC is active in the FMCSA register.

What is STARRISING TRANSPORT LLC's safety record?

STARRISING TRANSPORT LLC has a 33.3% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 3 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 3 federal roadside inspections in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering.

How big is STARRISING TRANSPORT LLC's fleet?

STARRISING TRANSPORT LLC operates 3 power units and 3 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is STARRISING TRANSPORT LLC based?

STARRISING TRANSPORT LLC is based in KERMIT, TX, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.