Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 4542879 · MC-1803090

HAO TIAN LOGISTIC LLC

1 power unitsavg 8.5 yrLocal · 1 statesCHICAGO, IL
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1803090 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
1 observed · MCS-150
1Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
8.5Avg age (yr)
2015–2020 · vPIC

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-06-13

Clear to load

Active authority and a clean federal record. No blocking issues found.

Active operating authorityInsurance on fileNew entrant, limited track record
Operating authority0 yr active
since 2026
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersTypical

8.5 yr

Model years 2015–2020 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityNew

0 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2026 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readLocal operator, 0-yr authority clear to load.Full read

Is HAO TIAN LOGISTIC LLC safe to work with?

Is HAO TIAN LOGISTIC LLC safe to load? HAO TIAN LOGISTIC LLC (USDOT 4542879, MC-1803090) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in CHICAGO, IL, operating 1 power unit and 1 driver. Operating authority has been active 0 years (under the 24-month threshold). Across 1 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it clear to load (94/100). Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is HAO TIAN LOGISTIC LLC's USDOT number?

HAO TIAN LOGISTIC LLC's USDOT number is 4542879, and its motor carrier number is MC-1803090.

Is HAO TIAN LOGISTIC LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, HAO TIAN LOGISTIC LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is HAO TIAN LOGISTIC LLC's safety record?

HAO TIAN LOGISTIC LLC has a —% vehicle out-of-service rate across 1 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 94/100 (tier: clear).

How big is HAO TIAN LOGISTIC LLC's fleet?

HAO TIAN LOGISTIC LLC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is HAO TIAN LOGISTIC LLC based?

HAO TIAN LOGISTIC LLC is based in CHICAGO, IL, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.