Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 608268 · MC-441014 · Updated 06/13/2026

MISSISSIPPI BAKING COMPANY

1 power unitsPELAHATCHIE, MS
NO OPERATING AUTHORITYMC-441014 NO AUTHORITY
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode
USDOT registration31 yr registered
No active authority
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal1
No activity in window
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

31 yr unchanged

Same registration since 1995 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 31-yr registration unrated.Full read

Is MISSISSIPPI BAKING COMPANY safe to work with?

Is MISSISSIPPI BAKING COMPANY safe to load? MISSISSIPPI BAKING COMPANY (USDOT 608268, MC-441014) is an inactive owner-operator motor carrier based in PELAHATCHIE, MS, operating 1 power unit and 1 driver. Operating authority has been active 31 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it. Verify authority and insurance directly. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
02

Frequently asked

What is MISSISSIPPI BAKING COMPANY's USDOT number?

MISSISSIPPI BAKING COMPANY's USDOT number is 608268, and its motor carrier number is MC-441014.

Is MISSISSIPPI BAKING COMPANY authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, MISSISSIPPI BAKING COMPANY is inactive in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is MISSISSIPPI BAKING COMPANY's fleet?

MISSISSIPPI BAKING COMPANY operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is MISSISSIPPI BAKING COMPANY based?

MISSISSIPPI BAKING COMPANY is based in PELAHATCHIE, MS.

03

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.