Carrier profile · USDOT 633294 · MC-1789744 · Updated Jul 3, 2026

GARLAND PUMPING AND ROUSTABOUT SERVICE INC

4 power unitsavg 9.6 yrLocal · 2 statesPYOTE, TX93/100
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1789744 ACTIVERATED SATISFACTORYHAZMAT
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
4Power units
10 observed · MCS-150
6Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
9.6Avg age (yr)
2003–2024 · vPIC

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · Jul 3, 2026

Clear to load

Active authority and a clean federal record. No blocking issues found.

Active operating authorityInsurance on fileVehicle out-of-service rate above average
USDOT registration30 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)$1M in force
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo33.3%
▲ 22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal1
Clean · 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Small fleet

4 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersTypical

9.6 yr

Model years 2003–2024 · peer benchmark unavailable.

Identity stabilityStable

30 yr unchanged

Same registration since 1996 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for GARLAND PUMPING AND ROUSTABOUT SERVICE INC.

GARLAND PUMPING AND ROUSTABOUT SERVICE INC (USDOT 633294) has a Vektor safety score of 93/100 and a Clear to load verdict, from the carrier's FMCSA record refreshed Jul 3, 2026.

The carrier holds active common for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jul 3, 2026.

It has an active BIPD insurance filing with a $1,000,000 limit in force from RIVERPORT INSURANCE COMPANY effective Mar 18, 2026 in FMCSA L&I's current snapshot as of Jul 3, 2026.

Its vehicle out-of-service rate was 33.3% over the last 24 months, versus the 22.26% CVSA national average, from FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jul 3, 2026.

The carrier received 15 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 15 vehicle-level and 15 driver-level — across 2 states, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jul 3, 2026.

The carrier has 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months and 1 fatal crash across the full FMCSA crash record available as of Jul 3, 2026.

It reports 4 power units and 5 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Jan 14, 2026.

It has an FMCSA safety rating of Satisfactory assigned Jun 25, 2009 in the federal record refreshed Jul 3, 2026.

09

Frequently asked

What is GARLAND PUMPING AND ROUSTABOUT SERVICE INC's USDOT number?

GARLAND PUMPING AND ROUSTABOUT SERVICE INC's USDOT number is 633294, and its motor carrier number is MC-1789744.

Is GARLAND PUMPING AND ROUSTABOUT SERVICE INC authorized to operate?

As of Jul 3, 2026, GARLAND PUMPING AND ROUSTABOUT SERVICE INC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is GARLAND PUMPING AND ROUSTABOUT SERVICE INC's safety record?

GARLAND PUMPING AND ROUSTABOUT SERVICE INC has a 33.3% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 23 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and an FMCSA "Satisfactory" safety rating. Vektor's computed risk score is 93/100 (tier: clear).

How big is GARLAND PUMPING AND ROUSTABOUT SERVICE INC's fleet?

GARLAND PUMPING AND ROUSTABOUT SERVICE INC operates 4 power units and 5 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is GARLAND PUMPING AND ROUSTABOUT SERVICE INC based?

GARLAND PUMPING AND ROUSTABOUT SERVICE INC is based in PYOTE, TX, with roadside inspections recorded across 2 states.

10

Similar carriers in Texas

Comparable carriers operating in Texas