Watch
Carrier profile · USDOT 4145742 · MC-1590469

DANOVIC LLC

3 power unitsavg 4.5 yrLocal · 1 statesCAMBY, IN
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1590469 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
3Power units
1 observed · MCS-150
1Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
4.5Avg age (yr)
2021–2022 · vPIC

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-06-13

Clear to load

Active authority and a clean federal record. No blocking issues found.

Active operating authorityInsurance on file
Operating authority2 yr active
since 2023
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo0.0%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
1 in 24mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

3 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersNewer

4.5 yr

Model years 2021–2022 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

2 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2023 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readLocal operator, 2-yr authority, 0% vehicle OOS clear to load.Full read

Is DANOVIC LLC safe to work with?

Is DANOVIC LLC safe to load? DANOVIC LLC (USDOT 4145742, MC-1590469) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in CAMBY, IN, operating 3 power units and 3 drivers. Operating authority has been active 2 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 1 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate is 0.0% (below the 22.26% national average), with 1 reportable crash in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it clear to load (100/100). Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
01

Safety

1 inspections · 24 mo · vs national benchmarks

Out-of-service rate· trailing 24 months vs national benchmark

Vehicle OOS 0.0% (24-mo)1 veh insp · 24-mo · nat'l 22.26%
050%nat'l 22.26%
Driver OOS 0.0% (24-mo)1 drv insp · 24-mo · nat'l 6.67%
030%nat'l 6.67%

Inspection coverage· expected vs observed · the fraud signal

Inspection coverage

How heavily FMCSA inspects this fleet for its size — it tells you how much to trust the safety signals above. Thin coverage on a young authority is a fraud signal nobody else surfaces.

Thin coverage
Under-inspected
Expected
Well-monitored
Heavily inspected
0.2 / unit·yr
thin signalabundant signal
Few roadside inspections for a 3-unit fleet — the out-of-service and violation signals above rest on a small sample, so weight them cautiously. Thin coverage on a young authority is itself a flag.
Registered power units
3
Inspections · 24 mo
1
Annualized
1 / yr
Coverage
0.2 inspections / unit · yr

Violation themes· decoded · grouped by BASIC

What this carrier actually gets cited for — FMCSA violation codes decoded into plain English, ranked by frequency.

  • 392.2 State/local traffic law violation (speeding, etc.)Unsafe Driving1
  • 393.9 Inoperative required lampsVehicle Maintenance1
Explore full safety record — inspections, BASICs, crashes
02

Authority & insurance

Can they legally + adequately haul your load?

Operating authority· 49 CFR · per type

Operating authority

Common
Active
Contract
None
Broker
None

Insurance & bonds

BIPD / liability (required)Filed with FMCSA
CargoNone
Surety bond (BMC-84)None

Insurance continuity· insurer · policy · lapses

$750k BIPD · 2 insurers · 0 lapsesContinuous
+1 earlier
Progressive Southeastern · 23–24
20232024

No BIPD policy is currently in force in the filing history. The authority record may still list one on file — request a COI to confirm current coverage.

Explore full authority & insurance record
03

Equipment & fleet

VIN-decoded · NHTSA vPIC

Capacity· power units = haulable capacity; trailers are towed

Registered power units (MCS-150)
3
Observed power (24 mo)
1
Trailers (towed)
1

Capacity is power units only — trailers are towed equipment and are never summed into a fleet-size figure.

Fleet age· model years · decoded VINs

4.5 yr
Average age
2022
Newest model yr
2021
Oldest model yr
0%
VINs decoded
Explore full fleet — VIN roster, equipment mix, age distribution
04

Operations & lanes

Revealed by inspection density across 1 states · 24 mo

Operating footprint· revealed by roadside-inspection geography

Operating radiusLocal
revealed
States observed1
US states
Inspections · 24 mo1
MI busiest

Inspection density by state· each tile = a state · shade = inspections, last 24 mo

Home base
CAMBY, IN
13338 N BRICK CHAPEL DR
Top corridor
MI ⇄ IN
MI 1
Density
fewermore
Shade = roadside inspections, last 24 mo.
See the full operating map — state density, top lanes
05

Network & fraud

Affiliated entities & reincarnation signals · for review, not a verdict

Last 12 months: 1 truck also ran under 1 other carrier

VINs inspected under this carrier were recently inspected under other USDOTs too — the active double-broker / shared-equipment signal: USDOT 1832220Some overlap is legitimate (leased or sold equipment); review alongside the other signals.
Show all-time history (2 trucks · 2 carriers)
Across all inspections on record: USDOT 1832220USDOT 80806

Capacity consistency· registered vs roadside-observed power units

Registered (MCS-150)3
Observed (24 mo)1
Shared w/ other carriers2

Registered capacity materially exceeds what is observed roadside — the MCS-150 may be stale or the fleet under-utilized.

Explore the carrier network & VIN cross-links
06

Identity & contact

FMCSA census + L&I dossier

Location

Operation
Interstate

Registration

Officer
Victor Masayile
USDOT / docket
4145742 · MC-1590469
First registered
10/17/2023
Last MCS-150
05/04/2026 · 126,211 mi (2025)
FMCSA safety rating
Not rated
Recordable crash rate
0.00
D-U-N-S

Fleet (self-reported · MCS-150)

3Power units
3Drivers
3CDL drivers
126,211Annual mileage
Open the full identity & federal record
07

Federal activity

Daily-captured FMCSA licensing & insurance changes — monitored by Vektor

Federal record activity· monitored daily by Vektor

No licensing or insurance changes captured since Vektor began monitoring this carrier (June 2026). Quiet is usually good.

Open the full federal-record activity feed
08

Reviews

Verified broker, shipper & driver reviews — moderated

Performance ratings only — never the Vektor risk score
No verified reviews yet

Be the first broker or shipper to rate DANOVIC LLC. Reviews cover performance only — on-time delivery, payment speed, communication — and never affect the Vektor risk score.

Leave a review
Open reviews
09

Frequently asked

What is DANOVIC LLC's USDOT number?

DANOVIC LLC's USDOT number is 4145742, and its motor carrier number is MC-1590469.

Is DANOVIC LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, DANOVIC LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is DANOVIC LLC's safety record?

DANOVIC LLC has a 0.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 1 roadside inspections, with 1 reportable crash in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 100/100 (tier: clear).

How big is DANOVIC LLC's fleet?

DANOVIC LLC operates 3 power units and 3 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is DANOVIC LLC based?

DANOVIC LLC is based in CAMBY, IN, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.