Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 2014454 · Updated 06/13/2026

DCG DEVELOPMENT

4 power unitsCLIFTON PARK, NY
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWN
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCall
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
4Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode

Carrier verification summary for DCG DEVELOPMENT

DCG DEVELOPMENT (USDOT 2014454) is unrated by Vektor because the deterministic FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of 06/13/2026.

DCG DEVELOPMENT (USDOT 2014454) has an unknown current for-hire authority status because no FMCSA L&I authority row is available as of 06/13/2026.

DCG DEVELOPMENT (USDOT 2014454) has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot row is available as of 06/13/2026.

DCG DEVELOPMENT (USDOT 2014454) has 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months and 0 fatal crashes across the full FMCSA crash record available as of 06/13/2026.

DCG DEVELOPMENT (USDOT 2014454) reports 4 power units and 4 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated 04/30/2025.

DCG DEVELOPMENT (USDOT 2014454) has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed 06/13/2026.

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-06-13

Limited record

Not enough federal record to assess. Verify authority and insurance directly.

Established 16 years
Watch · 0

Nothing flagged.

USDOT registration16 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal0
No activity in window
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Small fleet

4 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

16 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2010 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is DCG DEVELOPMENT's USDOT number?

DCG DEVELOPMENT's USDOT number is 2014454.

Is DCG DEVELOPMENT authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, DCG DEVELOPMENT is active in the FMCSA register.

What is DCG DEVELOPMENT's safety record?

DCG DEVELOPMENT has a —% vehicle out-of-service rate across 1 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it.

How big is DCG DEVELOPMENT's fleet?

DCG DEVELOPMENT operates 4 power units and 4 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is DCG DEVELOPMENT based?

DCG DEVELOPMENT is based in CLIFTON PARK, NY.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.