Watch
Carrier profile · USDOT 2017983 · MC-710524

DILAAL TRANSPORTATION INC

2 power unitsavg 13.8 yrLocal · 1 statesEAGAN, MN
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-710524 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
2Power units
2 observed · MCS-150
2Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
13.8Avg age (yr)
2003–2016 · vPIC
Operating authority16 yr active
since 2010
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo0.0%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

2 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersOlder

13.8 yr

Model years 2003–2016 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityFlagged

16 yr unchanged

Linked to a previously revoked authority — verify before tendering.

AI readLocal operator, 16-yr authority, 0% vehicle OOS review first.Full read

Is DILAAL TRANSPORTATION INC safe to work with?

Is DILAAL TRANSPORTATION INC safe to load? DILAAL TRANSPORTATION INC (USDOT 2017983, MC-710524) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in EAGAN, MN, operating 2 power units and 4 drivers. Operating authority has been active 16 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 3 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate is 0.0% (below the 22.26% national average), with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it review before loading (85/100), with the leading concern: reincarnated carrier — prior authority revoked. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
01

Safety

3 inspections · 24 mo · vs national benchmarks

Out-of-service rate· trailing 24 months vs national benchmark

Vehicle OOS 0.0% (24-mo)1 veh insp · 24-mo · nat'l 22.26%
050%nat'l 22.26%
Driver OOS 50.0% (24-mo)2 drv insp · 24-mo · nat'l 6.67%
030%nat'l 6.67%

Inspection coverage· expected vs observed · the fraud signal

Inspection coverage

How heavily FMCSA inspects this fleet for its size — it tells you how much to trust the safety signals above. Thin coverage on a young authority is a fraud signal nobody else surfaces.

Expected band
Under-inspected
Expected
Well-monitored
Heavily inspected
0.5 / unit·yr
thin signalabundant signal
Roadside-inspection volume is about what you'd expect for a 2-unit fleet — enough signal to read the safety record, though not a heavy sample.
Registered power units
2
Inspections · 24 mo
2
Annualized
1 / yr
Coverage
0.5 inspections / unit · yr

Violation themes· decoded · grouped by BASIC

What this carrier actually gets cited for — FMCSA violation codes decoded into plain English, ranked by frequency.

  • 393.9 Inoperative required lampsVehicle Maintenance5 · 1 OOS
  • 395.8 Record of duty status (log / ELD) not current or missingHOS Compliance4
  • 392.2 State/local traffic law violation (speeding, etc.)Unsafe Driving2
  • 396.17 Periodic (annual) inspectionVehicle Maintenance2
  • 393.75 Tires (defective / underinflated / worn)Vehicle Maintenance1
  • 390.21 USDOT number marking on vehicleUnsafe Driving1
  • 393.55 Antilock brake system (ABS)Vehicle Maintenance1
  • 383.23 Operating without a valid CDLDriver Fitness1 · 1 OOS
Explore full safety record — inspections, BASICs, crashes
02

Authority & insurance

Can they legally + adequately haul your load?

Operating authority· 49 CFR · per type

Operating authority

Common
Active
Contract
None
Broker
None

Insurance & bonds

BIPD / liability (required)Filed with FMCSA
CargoNone
Surety bond (BMC-84)None

Insurance continuity· insurer · policy · lapses

$750k BIPD · 4 insurers · 1 lapseCoverage lapse
+4 earlier
Great West · 20–25
20112026

No BIPD policy is currently in force in the filing history. The authority record may still list one on file — request a COI to confirm current coverage.

5 insurer eras · collapsed from 11 filings
InsurerPeriodLimitRenewals
CIRCLE STAR INSURANCE CO., A R R GSep 2025Jun 2026$750k2
GREAT WEST CASUALTY CO.Jul 2020Oct 2025$750k3
NORTHLAND INSURANCE COMPANYOct 2012Dec 2013$750k2
GREAT WEST CASUALTY CO.Nov 2011Oct 2012$750k2
NATIONAL CASUALTY COMPANYJan 2011Nov 2011$750k2
Explore full authority & insurance record
03

Equipment & fleet

VIN-decoded · NHTSA vPIC

Capacity· power units = haulable capacity; trailers are towed

Registered power units (MCS-150)
2
Observed power (24 mo)
2
Trailers (towed)
2

Capacity is power units only — trailers are towed equipment and are never summed into a fleet-size figure.

Fleet age· model years · decoded VINs

13.8 yr
Average age
2016
Newest model yr
2003
Oldest model yr
0%
VINs decoded
Explore full fleet — VIN roster, equipment mix, age distribution
04

Operations & lanes

Revealed by inspection density across 1 states · 24 mo

Operating footprint· revealed by roadside-inspection geography

Operating radiusLocal
revealed
States observed1
US states
Inspections · 24 mo2
ME busiest

Inspection density by state· each tile = a state · shade = inspections, last 24 mo

Home base
EAGAN, MN
4224 VALLEY FORGE PL
Top corridor
ME ⇄ MN
ME 2
Density
fewermore
Shade = roadside inspections, last 24 mo.
See the full operating map — state density, top lanes
05

Network & fraud

Affiliated entities & reincarnation signals · for review, not a verdict

Reincarnated carrier — prior authority was revoked

FMCSA links this carrier to a previously revoked authority: USDOT 2017983. Reincarnation is a primary chameleon-carrier pattern.

Named as the prior authority of newer carriers

1 carrier list this USDOT as their revoked predecessor: USDOT 2017983.

No shared-VIN flow in the last 12 months

None of this carrier's trucks were inspected under another USDOT in the last 12 months — any shared equipment is historical, not active.
Show all-time history (1 truck · 1 carriers)
Across all inspections on record: USDOT 688143

Shares a company officer with other carriers

sadiq hassan2 carriers: USDOT 3478765

Capacity consistency· registered vs roadside-observed power units

Registered (MCS-150)2
Observed (24 mo)2
Shared w/ other carriers1

Registered and roadside-observed capacity are broadly consistent.

Explore the carrier network & VIN cross-links
06

Identity & contact

FMCSA census + L&I dossier

Location

Operation
Interstate

Contact

Fax
(612) 814-5507

Registration

Officer
Sadiq Hassan
USDOT / docket
2017983 · MC-710524
First registered
04/07/2010
Last MCS-150
08/25/2025 · 88,840 mi (2024)
FMCSA safety rating
Not rated
Recordable crash rate
0.00
D-U-N-S

Fleet (self-reported · MCS-150)

2Power units
4Drivers
4CDL drivers
88,840Annual mileage
Open the full identity & federal record
07

Federal activity

Daily-captured FMCSA licensing & insurance changes — monitored by Vektor

Federal record activity· monitored daily by Vektor

No licensing or insurance changes captured since Vektor began monitoring this carrier (June 2026). Quiet is usually good.

Open the full federal-record activity feed
08

Reviews

Verified broker, shipper & driver reviews — moderated

Performance ratings only — never the Vektor risk score
No verified reviews yet

Be the first broker or shipper to rate DILAAL TRANSPORTATION INC. Reviews cover performance only — on-time delivery, payment speed, communication — and never affect the Vektor risk score.

Leave a review
Open reviews
09

Frequently asked

What is DILAAL TRANSPORTATION INC's USDOT number?

DILAAL TRANSPORTATION INC's USDOT number is 2017983, and its motor carrier number is MC-710524.

Is DILAAL TRANSPORTATION INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, DILAAL TRANSPORTATION INC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is DILAAL TRANSPORTATION INC's safety record?

DILAAL TRANSPORTATION INC has a 0.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 3 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 85/100 (tier: review).

How big is DILAAL TRANSPORTATION INC's fleet?

DILAAL TRANSPORTATION INC operates 2 power units and 4 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is DILAAL TRANSPORTATION INC based?

DILAAL TRANSPORTATION INC is based in EAGAN, MN, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.