Carrier profile · USDOT 3985231 · MC-1493399 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

DL TRANSPORT LLC

1 power unitsST CLOUD, MN50/100
CARRIER INACTIVEMC-1493399 INACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFER
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded
USDOT registration3 yr registered
No active authority
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

3 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2022 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for DL TRANSPORT LLC.

DL TRANSPORT LLC (USDOT 3985231) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has no active for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jun 13, 2026.

It has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier received 0 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 0 vehicle-level and 0 driver-level, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

It reports 1 power unit and 1 driver in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Aug 18, 2025.

It has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

09

Frequently asked

What is DL TRANSPORT LLC's USDOT number?

DL TRANSPORT LLC's USDOT number is 3985231, and its motor carrier number is MC-1493399.

Is DL TRANSPORT LLC authorized to operate?

As of Jun 13, 2026, DL TRANSPORT LLC is inactive in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is DL TRANSPORT LLC's fleet?

DL TRANSPORT LLC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is DL TRANSPORT LLC based?

DL TRANSPORT LLC is based in ST CLOUD, MN.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.