Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3136804 · MC-96473 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

DRAGON CARGO INC

1 power unitsavg 10 yrLocal · 1 statesRIO VISTA, CA
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-96473 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
1 observed · MCS-150
2Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
10.0Avg age (yr)
2007–2022 · vPIC

Carrier verification summary for DRAGON CARGO INC

DRAGON CARGO INC (USDOT 3136804) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

DRAGON CARGO INC (USDOT 3136804) holds active common for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jun 13, 2026.

DRAGON CARGO INC (USDOT 3136804) has no active BIPD insurance filing in FMCSA L&I's current snapshot as of Jun 13, 2026.

DRAGON CARGO INC (USDOT 3136804) has a 0.0% vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months, versus the 22.26% CVSA national average, from FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

DRAGON CARGO INC (USDOT 3136804) has 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months and 0 fatal crashes across the full FMCSA crash record available as of Jun 13, 2026.

DRAGON CARGO INC (USDOT 3136804) reports 1 power unit and 1 driver in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Apr 28, 2026.

DRAGON CARGO INC (USDOT 3136804) has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

USDOT registration8 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo0.0%
▼ 22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
Clean · 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersTypical

10 yr

Model years 2007–2022 · peer benchmark unavailable.

Identity stabilityStable

8 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2018 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is DRAGON CARGO INC's USDOT number?

DRAGON CARGO INC's USDOT number is 3136804, and its motor carrier number is MC-96473.

Is DRAGON CARGO INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, DRAGON CARGO INC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is DRAGON CARGO INC's safety record?

DRAGON CARGO INC has a 0.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 3 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 2 federal roadside inspections in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering.

How big is DRAGON CARGO INC's fleet?

DRAGON CARGO INC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is DRAGON CARGO INC based?

DRAGON CARGO INC is based in RIO VISTA, CA, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.