Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 2454187 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

ENOS HERSHBERGER

DBA DOUBLE E TRUCKING

1 power unitsCANTON, MN
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWN
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded

Carrier verification summary for ENOS HERSHBERGER

ENOS HERSHBERGER (USDOT 2454187) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

ENOS HERSHBERGER (USDOT 2454187) has an unknown current for-hire authority status because no FMCSA L&I authority row is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

ENOS HERSHBERGER (USDOT 2454187) has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

ENOS HERSHBERGER (USDOT 2454187) has 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months and 0 fatal crashes across the full FMCSA crash record available as of Jun 13, 2026.

ENOS HERSHBERGER (USDOT 2454187) reports 1 power unit and 1 driver in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Jan 29, 2022.

ENOS HERSHBERGER (USDOT 2454187) has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

USDOT registration12 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal0
No activity in window
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

12 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2013 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
02

Frequently asked

What is ENOS HERSHBERGER's USDOT number?

ENOS HERSHBERGER's USDOT number is 2454187.

Is ENOS HERSHBERGER authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, ENOS HERSHBERGER is inactive in the FMCSA register.

How big is ENOS HERSHBERGER's fleet?

ENOS HERSHBERGER operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is ENOS HERSHBERGER based?

ENOS HERSHBERGER is based in CANTON, MN.

03

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.