Carrier profile · USDOT 3060635 · MC-55031 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

FRONTLINE TRANSPORT LLC

1 power unitsPAWTUCKET, RI50/100
CARRIER INACTIVEMC-55031 INACTIVEHAZMAT
Verified linksFMCSA SAFER
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded
USDOT registration8 yr registered
No active authority
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

8 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2017 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for FRONTLINE TRANSPORT LLC.

FRONTLINE TRANSPORT LLC (USDOT 3060635) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has no active for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jun 13, 2026.

It has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier received 0 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 0 vehicle-level and 0 driver-level, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

It reports 1 power unit and 1 driver in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated May 19, 2019.

It has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

09

Frequently asked

What is FRONTLINE TRANSPORT LLC's USDOT number?

FRONTLINE TRANSPORT LLC's USDOT number is 3060635, and its motor carrier number is MC-55031.

Is FRONTLINE TRANSPORT LLC authorized to operate?

As of Jun 13, 2026, FRONTLINE TRANSPORT LLC is inactive in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is FRONTLINE TRANSPORT LLC's fleet?

FRONTLINE TRANSPORT LLC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is FRONTLINE TRANSPORT LLC based?

FRONTLINE TRANSPORT LLC is based in PAWTUCKET, RI.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.