Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 2451735 · Updated 06/13/2026

GERY SKOLOUT

DBA PRAIRIE DESIGNS LANDSCAPE & IRRIGATION

2 power unitsCOLBY, KS
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWNHAZMAT
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
2Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode

Carrier verification summary for GERY SKOLOUT

GERY SKOLOUT (USDOT 2451735) is unrated by Vektor because the deterministic FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of 06/13/2026.

GERY SKOLOUT (USDOT 2451735) has an unknown current for-hire authority status because no FMCSA L&I authority row is available as of 06/13/2026.

GERY SKOLOUT (USDOT 2451735) has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot row is available as of 06/13/2026.

GERY SKOLOUT (USDOT 2451735) reports 2 power units and 2 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated 11/08/2024.

GERY SKOLOUT (USDOT 2451735) has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed 06/13/2026.

USDOT registration12 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

2 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

12 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2013 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
02

Frequently asked

What is GERY SKOLOUT's USDOT number?

GERY SKOLOUT's USDOT number is 2451735.

Is GERY SKOLOUT authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, GERY SKOLOUT is inactive in the FMCSA register.

How big is GERY SKOLOUT's fleet?

GERY SKOLOUT operates 2 power units and 2 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is GERY SKOLOUT based?

GERY SKOLOUT is based in COLBY, KS.

03

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.