Carrier profile · USDOT 1201633 · MC-1048449 · Updated Jun 24, 2026

HAWK TRANSPORTATION LLC

1 power unitsOVIEDO, FL50/100
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1048449 ACTIVEHAZMAT
Verified linksFMCSA SAFER
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded
USDOT registration22 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)$1M in force
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal0
No activity in window
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

22 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2004 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for HAWK TRANSPORTATION LLC.

HAWK TRANSPORTATION LLC (USDOT 1201633) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 24, 2026.

The carrier holds active common for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jun 24, 2026.

It has an active BIPD insurance filing with a $1,000,000 limit in force from PROGRESSIVE EXPRESS INSURANCE COMPANY effective Jul 1, 2019 in FMCSA L&I's current snapshot as of Jun 24, 2026.

The carrier received 0 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 0 vehicle-level and 0 driver-level, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 24, 2026.

The carrier has 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months and 0 fatal crashes across the full FMCSA crash record available as of Jun 24, 2026.

It reports 1 power unit and 1 driver in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Feb 14, 2026.

It has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 24, 2026.

02

Frequently asked

What is HAWK TRANSPORTATION LLC's USDOT number?

HAWK TRANSPORTATION LLC's USDOT number is 1201633, and its motor carrier number is MC-1048449.

Is HAWK TRANSPORTATION LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-24, HAWK TRANSPORTATION LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is HAWK TRANSPORTATION LLC's fleet?

HAWK TRANSPORTATION LLC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is HAWK TRANSPORTATION LLC based?

HAWK TRANSPORTATION LLC is based in OVIEDO, FL.

03

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.