Carrier profile · USDOT 2796343 · MC-933562 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

JFS LOGISTICS LLC

1 power unitsRIFLE, CO50/100
CARRIER INACTIVEMC-933562 INACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded
USDOT registration10 yr registered
No active authority
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

10 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2015 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for JFS LOGISTICS LLC.

JFS LOGISTICS LLC (USDOT 2796343) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has no active for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jun 13, 2026.

It has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier received 0 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 0 vehicle-level and 0 driver-level, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

It reports 1 power unit and 1 driver in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Feb 2, 2016.

It has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

09

Frequently asked

What is JFS LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT number?

JFS LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT number is 2796343, and its motor carrier number is MC-933562.

Is JFS LOGISTICS LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, JFS LOGISTICS LLC is inactive in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is JFS LOGISTICS LLC's fleet?

JFS LOGISTICS LLC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is JFS LOGISTICS LLC based?

JFS LOGISTICS LLC is based in RIFLE, CO.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.