Carrier profile · USDOT 1709231 · MC-627124 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

JUSTIN MARTIN

DBA FOUR SEASONS TRANSPORT

1 power unitEASTVALE, CA50/100
CARRIER INACTIVEMC-627124 INACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFER
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded
USDOT registration18 yr registered
No active authority
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power unit. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

18 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2007 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for JUSTIN MARTIN.

JUSTIN MARTIN (USDOT 1709231) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has no active for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jun 13, 2026.

It has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier received 0 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 0 vehicle-level and 0 driver-level, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

It reports 1 power unit and 1 driver in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Nov 17, 2014.

It has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

09

Frequently asked

What is JUSTIN MARTIN's USDOT number?

JUSTIN MARTIN's USDOT number is 1709231, and its motor carrier number is MC-627124.

Is JUSTIN MARTIN authorized to operate?

As of Jun 13, 2026, JUSTIN MARTIN is inactive in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is JUSTIN MARTIN's fleet?

JUSTIN MARTIN operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is JUSTIN MARTIN based?

JUSTIN MARTIN is based in EASTVALE, CA.

10

Similar carriers near Eastvale, CA

Comparable carriers around Eastvale and across California