Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3750144 · MC-1330948 · Updated 06/13/2026

KDK TRANS LLC

2 power unitsavg 11.7 yrLocal · 2 statesAMERICUS, GA
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1330948 ACTIVEHAZMAT
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
2Power units
2 observed · MCS-150
1Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
11.7Avg age (yr)
1999–2023 · vPIC
Operating authority4 yr active
since 2021
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

2 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersTypical

11.7 yr

Model years 1999–2023 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

4 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2021 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readLocal operator, 4-yr authority unrated.Full read

Is KDK TRANS LLC safe to work with?

Is KDK TRANS LLC safe to load? KDK TRANS LLC (USDOT 3750144, MC-1330948) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in AMERICUS, GA, operating 2 power units and 2 drivers. Operating authority has been active 4 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 2 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 2 federal roadside inspections in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is KDK TRANS LLC's USDOT number?

KDK TRANS LLC's USDOT number is 3750144, and its motor carrier number is MC-1330948.

Is KDK TRANS LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, KDK TRANS LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is KDK TRANS LLC's safety record?

KDK TRANS LLC has a —% vehicle out-of-service rate across 2 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 2 federal roadside inspections in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering.

How big is KDK TRANS LLC's fleet?

KDK TRANS LLC operates 2 power units and 2 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is KDK TRANS LLC based?

KDK TRANS LLC is based in AMERICUS, GA, with roadside inspections recorded across 2 states.