Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3793953 · Updated 06/13/2026

KNOTT RUN CONSTRUCTION LLC

2 power unitsCHRISTIANA, PA
CARRIER ACTIVE
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
2Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-06-13

Limited record

Not enough federal record to assess. Verify authority and insurance directly.

No inspection history despite active fleet
Operating authority4 yr active
since 2022
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

2 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

4 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2022 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 4-yr authority unrated.Full read

Is KNOTT RUN CONSTRUCTION LLC safe to work with?

Is KNOTT RUN CONSTRUCTION LLC safe to load? KNOTT RUN CONSTRUCTION LLC (USDOT 3793953) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in CHRISTIANA, PA, operating 2 power units and 4 drivers. Operating authority has been active 4 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it. Verify authority and insurance directly. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is KNOTT RUN CONSTRUCTION LLC's USDOT number?

KNOTT RUN CONSTRUCTION LLC's USDOT number is 3793953.

Is KNOTT RUN CONSTRUCTION LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, KNOTT RUN CONSTRUCTION LLC is active in the FMCSA register.

How big is KNOTT RUN CONSTRUCTION LLC's fleet?

KNOTT RUN CONSTRUCTION LLC operates 2 power units and 4 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is KNOTT RUN CONSTRUCTION LLC based?

KNOTT RUN CONSTRUCTION LLC is based in CHRISTIANA, PA.