Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 2534574 · Updated 06/13/2026

LARRY MCCONNELL

DBA MCCONNELL CONCESSIONS

2 power unitsINDIANOLA, IA
CARRIER INACTIVE
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
2Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode
Operating authority11 yr active
since 2014
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

2 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

11 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2014 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 11-yr authority unrated.Full read

Is LARRY MCCONNELL safe to work with?

Is LARRY MCCONNELL safe to load? LARRY MCCONNELL (USDOT 2534574) is an inactive owner-operator motor carrier based in INDIANOLA, IA, operating 2 power units and 3 drivers. Operating authority has been active 11 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it. Verify authority and insurance directly. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is LARRY MCCONNELL's USDOT number?

LARRY MCCONNELL's USDOT number is 2534574.

Is LARRY MCCONNELL authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, LARRY MCCONNELL is inactive in the FMCSA register.

How big is LARRY MCCONNELL's fleet?

LARRY MCCONNELL operates 2 power units and 3 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is LARRY MCCONNELL based?

LARRY MCCONNELL is based in INDIANOLA, IA.