Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 4089680 · MX-1566998 · Updated 06/13/2026

LOGISTICA SIJ SADCV

32 power unitsCD ACUNA, CH
CARRIER ACTIVEMX-1566998 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
32Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode
Operating authority3 yr active
since 2023
Insurance (BIPD)Not on file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Asset-based

32 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

3 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2023 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 3-yr authority review first.Full read

Is LOGISTICA SIJ SADCV safe to work with?

Is LOGISTICA SIJ SADCV safe to load? LOGISTICA SIJ SADCV (USDOT 4089680, MX-1566998) is an inactive asset-based motor carrier based in CD ACUNA, CH, operating 32 power units and 23 drivers. Operating authority has been active 3 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it review before loading (70/100), with the leading concern: no insurance on file. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is LOGISTICA SIJ SADCV's USDOT number?

LOGISTICA SIJ SADCV's USDOT number is 4089680, and its motor carrier number is MX-1566998.

Is LOGISTICA SIJ SADCV authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, LOGISTICA SIJ SADCV is inactive in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is LOGISTICA SIJ SADCV's fleet?

LOGISTICA SIJ SADCV operates 32 power units and 23 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is LOGISTICA SIJ SADCV based?

LOGISTICA SIJ SADCV is based in CD ACUNA, CH.