Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 1218333 · Updated 06/13/2026

MICHAEL REECE DIAL

DBA S&D BACKHOE EXCAVATION SVCS

1 power unitsHUGHESVILLE, MD
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWN
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode

Carrier verification summary for MICHAEL REECE DIAL

MICHAEL REECE DIAL (USDOT 1218333) is unrated by Vektor because the deterministic FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of 06/13/2026.

MICHAEL REECE DIAL (USDOT 1218333) has an unknown current for-hire authority status because no FMCSA L&I authority row is available as of 06/13/2026.

MICHAEL REECE DIAL (USDOT 1218333) has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot row is available as of 06/13/2026.

MICHAEL REECE DIAL (USDOT 1218333) reports 1 power unit and 2 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated 03/04/2004.

MICHAEL REECE DIAL (USDOT 1218333) has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed 06/13/2026.

USDOT registration22 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

22 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2004 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
02

Frequently asked

What is MICHAEL REECE DIAL's USDOT number?

MICHAEL REECE DIAL's USDOT number is 1218333.

Is MICHAEL REECE DIAL authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, MICHAEL REECE DIAL is inactive in the FMCSA register.

How big is MICHAEL REECE DIAL's fleet?

MICHAEL REECE DIAL operates 1 power unit and 2 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is MICHAEL REECE DIAL based?

MICHAEL REECE DIAL is based in HUGHESVILLE, MD.

03

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.