Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3917748 · MC-1448156 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

MTC MOVING LLC

1 power unitsLocal · 1 statesATLANTA, GA
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1448156 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
1 observed · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
13.0Avg age (yr)
2013–2013 · vPIC

Carrier verification summary for MTC MOVING LLC

MTC MOVING LLC (USDOT 3917748) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

MTC MOVING LLC (USDOT 3917748) holds active common for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jun 13, 2026.

MTC MOVING LLC (USDOT 3917748) has an active BIPD insurance filing with a $1,000,000 limit in force from PROGRESSIVE MOUNTAIN INSURANCE COMPANY OF OHI effective Jan 31, 2023 in FMCSA L&I's current snapshot as of Jun 13, 2026.

MTC MOVING LLC (USDOT 3917748) has 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months and 0 fatal crashes across the full FMCSA crash record available as of Jun 13, 2026.

MTC MOVING LLC (USDOT 3917748) reports 1 power unit and 1 driver in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Aug 22, 2024.

MTC MOVING LLC (USDOT 3917748) has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

USDOT registration4 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)$1M in force
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal0
Clean · 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

4 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2022 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is MTC MOVING LLC's USDOT number?

MTC MOVING LLC's USDOT number is 3917748, and its motor carrier number is MC-1448156.

Is MTC MOVING LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, MTC MOVING LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is MTC MOVING LLC's safety record?

MTC MOVING LLC has a —% vehicle out-of-service rate across 1 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 1 federal roadside inspection in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering.

How big is MTC MOVING LLC's fleet?

MTC MOVING LLC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is MTC MOVING LLC based?

MTC MOVING LLC is based in ATLANTA, GA, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.

10

Similar carriers near Atlanta, GA

Comparable carriers around Atlanta and across Georgia