Carrier profile · USDOT 3386580 · MC-1087746 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

ONE LANE LOGISTICS LLC

1 power unitsKEAVY, KY50/100
CARRIER INACTIVEMC-1087746 INACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFER
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded
USDOT registration6 yr registered
No active authority
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

6 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2020 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for ONE LANE LOGISTICS LLC.

ONE LANE LOGISTICS LLC (USDOT 3386580) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has no active for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jun 13, 2026.

It has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier received 0 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 0 vehicle-level and 0 driver-level, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

It reports 1 power unit and 1 driver in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Mar 8, 2022.

It has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

09

Frequently asked

What is ONE LANE LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT number?

ONE LANE LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT number is 3386580, and its motor carrier number is MC-1087746.

Is ONE LANE LOGISTICS LLC authorized to operate?

As of Jun 13, 2026, ONE LANE LOGISTICS LLC is inactive in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is ONE LANE LOGISTICS LLC's fleet?

ONE LANE LOGISTICS LLC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is ONE LANE LOGISTICS LLC based?

ONE LANE LOGISTICS LLC is based in KEAVY, KY.

10

Similar carriers in Kentucky

Comparable carriers operating in Kentucky