Carrier profile · USDOT 3833601 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

PRESTIGE UTILITY INC

2 power unitsMIAMI, FL50/100
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWN
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
2Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · Jun 13, 2026

Limited record

Not enough federal record to assess. Verify authority and insurance directly.

No inspection history despite active fleet
USDOT registration4 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

2 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

4 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2022 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for PRESTIGE UTILITY INC.

PRESTIGE UTILITY INC (USDOT 3833601) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has an unknown current for-hire authority status because no FMCSA L&I authority row is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

It has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier received 0 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 0 vehicle-level and 0 driver-level, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

It reports 2 power units and 2 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Feb 25, 2025.

It has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

02

Frequently asked

What is PRESTIGE UTILITY INC's USDOT number?

PRESTIGE UTILITY INC's USDOT number is 3833601.

Is PRESTIGE UTILITY INC authorized to operate?

As of Jun 13, 2026, PRESTIGE UTILITY INC is active in the FMCSA register.

How big is PRESTIGE UTILITY INC's fleet?

PRESTIGE UTILITY INC operates 2 power units and 2 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is PRESTIGE UTILITY INC based?

PRESTIGE UTILITY INC is based in MIAMI, FL.

03

Similar carriers near Miami, FL

Comparable carriers around Miami and across Florida