Carrier profile · USDOT 3701103 · MC-1300505 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

PRO INSTALL DELIVERY CO LLC

1 power unitsROSHARON, TX50/100
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1300505 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFER
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded
USDOT registration4 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)$750K in force
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

4 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2021 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for PRO INSTALL DELIVERY CO LLC.

PRO INSTALL DELIVERY CO LLC (USDOT 3701103) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier holds active common for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jun 13, 2026.

It has an active BIPD insurance filing with a $750,000 limit in force from GEICO COUNTY MUTUAL INSURANCE CO. effective Jan 11, 2025 in FMCSA L&I's current snapshot as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier received 0 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 0 vehicle-level and 0 driver-level, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

It reports 1 power unit and 1 driver in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Jun 26, 2025.

It has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

09

Frequently asked

What is PRO INSTALL DELIVERY CO LLC's USDOT number?

PRO INSTALL DELIVERY CO LLC's USDOT number is 3701103, and its motor carrier number is MC-1300505.

Is PRO INSTALL DELIVERY CO LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, PRO INSTALL DELIVERY CO LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is PRO INSTALL DELIVERY CO LLC's fleet?

PRO INSTALL DELIVERY CO LLC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is PRO INSTALL DELIVERY CO LLC based?

PRO INSTALL DELIVERY CO LLC is based in ROSHARON, TX.

10

Similar carriers in Texas

Comparable carriers operating in Texas