Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 1321744 · Updated 06/13/2026

PSM LOGISTICS INC

1 power unitsBRAMPTON, ON
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWN
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCall
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode

Carrier verification summary for PSM LOGISTICS INC

PSM LOGISTICS INC (USDOT 1321744) is unrated by Vektor because the deterministic FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of 06/13/2026.

PSM LOGISTICS INC (USDOT 1321744) has an unknown current for-hire authority status because no FMCSA L&I authority row is available as of 06/13/2026.

PSM LOGISTICS INC (USDOT 1321744) has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot row is available as of 06/13/2026.

PSM LOGISTICS INC (USDOT 1321744) reports 1 power unit and 1 driver in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated 04/30/2008.

PSM LOGISTICS INC (USDOT 1321744) has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed 06/13/2026.

USDOT registration21 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

21 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2005 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
02

Frequently asked

What is PSM LOGISTICS INC's USDOT number?

PSM LOGISTICS INC's USDOT number is 1321744.

Is PSM LOGISTICS INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, PSM LOGISTICS INC is inactive in the FMCSA register.

How big is PSM LOGISTICS INC's fleet?

PSM LOGISTICS INC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is PSM LOGISTICS INC based?

PSM LOGISTICS INC is based in BRAMPTON, ON.