Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 2257473 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

PTA-FLA INC

DBA CLEARTALK

0 power unitsCOLUMBIA, SC
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWN
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
0Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded

Carrier verification summary for PTA-FLA INC

PTA-FLA INC (USDOT 2257473) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

PTA-FLA INC (USDOT 2257473) has an unknown current for-hire authority status because no FMCSA L&I authority row is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

PTA-FLA INC (USDOT 2257473) has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

PTA-FLA INC (USDOT 2257473) has 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months and 0 fatal crashes across the full FMCSA crash record available as of Jun 13, 2026.

PTA-FLA INC (USDOT 2257473) reports 0 power units and 1 driver in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Mar 3, 2026.

PTA-FLA INC (USDOT 2257473) has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · Jun 13, 2026

Limited record

Not enough federal record to assess. Verify authority and insurance directly.

Established 15 years
Watch · 0

Nothing flagged.

USDOT registration14 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal0
No activity in window
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Unclassified

Fleet signal still resolving

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

14 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2011 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
02

Frequently asked

What is PTA-FLA INC's USDOT number?

PTA-FLA INC's USDOT number is 2257473.

Is PTA-FLA INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, PTA-FLA INC is active in the FMCSA register.

How big is PTA-FLA INC's fleet?

PTA-FLA INC operates 0 power units and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is PTA-FLA INC based?

PTA-FLA INC is based in COLUMBIA, SC.

03

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.